Program Committee

Program Chairs

Mihalis Maniatakos, NYU Abu Dhabi, UAE
Matteo Sonza Reorda, Politecnico di Torino, Italy

Track Co-chairs

  1. Analog, mixed-signal and sensor architectures
    • Mihai Sanduleanu (Masdar Institute, UAE)
    • Jerzy Dabrowski (Linkoping, Sweden)
  2. Digital architectures: NoC, multi-core, and reconfigurable
    • Haris Javaid (Google, Inc., USA)
    • Michael Huebner (Ruhr-Universitat Bochum, Germany)
  3. CAD: Synthesis and analysis
    • Ricardo Reis (UFRGS, Brezil)
    • Matthew Guthaus (UC Santa Cruz, USA)
  4. Prototyping, verification, modeling, and simulation
    • Graziano Pravadelli (U. di Verona, Italy)
    • Sameh Asaad (IBM, USA)
  5. Circuits and systems for signal processing and communications
    • Luc Claesen (U. Hasselt, Belgium)
    • Tobias Noll (RWTH Aaachen, Germany)
  6. Embedded systems: Architecture, design, and software
    • Zebo Peng (Linkoping, Sweden)
    • Vijaykrishnan Narayanan (Penn State, USA)
  7. Low-power and thermal-aware IC design
    • Alberto Macii (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)
    • Sherief Reda (Brown U., USA)
  8. Emerging semiconductor technologies
    • Andrea Calimera (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)
    • Aida Todri-Sanial (LIRMM, France)
  9. Variability, reliability, and test
    • Erik Larsson (Lund U., Sweden)
    • Bernd Becker (Albert-Ludwigs-University, Germany)
  10. Hardware security
    • JV Rajendran (UT Dallas, USA)
    • Georg Sigl (TU Munich, Germany)

Members of the Technical Program Committee

Sameh Asaad IBM USA
Nadine Azemard LIRMM / CNRS France
Hyeon-Min Bae KAIST Korea
Andrea Bartolini Italy
Lejla Batina Radboud University Nijmegen Netherlands
Lars Bauer Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT) Germany
Bernd Becker Universität Freiburg Germany
Serge Bernard LIRMM, CNRS/Univ. Montpellier 2
Nicola Bombieri University of Verona Italy
Lilian Bossuet University of Lyon France
Andrea Calimera Politecnico di Torino Italy
Joao Cardoso FEUP/Universidade do Porto Portugal
Chip Hong Chang Nanyang Technological University Singapore
Anupam Chattopadhyay Nanyang Technological University Singapore
Catalin Bogdan Ciobanu University of Amsterdam Netherlands
Luc Claesen Hasselt University` Netherlands
Jerzy Dabrowski Linköpings universitet Sweden
Stefano Di Carlo Politecnico di Torino Italy
Stephan Eggersglüß University of Bremen Germany
Thomas Eisenbarth WPI USA
Masahiro Fujita Japan
Emil Gizdarski Synopsys USA
Diana Goehringer Ruhr-University Bochum (RUB) Germany
Oscar Gustafsson Linköping University Sweden
Matthew Guthaus University of California Santa Cruz USA
Tim Güneysu University of Bremen & DFKI Germany
Rehan Hafiz
Renato Hentschke Intel Corporation USA
Jingtong Hu Oklahoma State University USA
Michael Huebner Ruhr-Universität Bochum Germany
Geert Janssen IBM USA
Haris Javaid Google USA
Maksim Jenihhin Tallinn University of Technology Estonia
Takashi Kambe Japan
Jens-Peter Kaps George Mason University USA
Srinivas Katkoori USA
Erik Larsson Lund University Sweden
Per Larsson-Edefors Chalmers Univ of Tech Sweden
Ing-Chao Lin National Cheng Kung University Taiwan
Peng Liu Zhejiang University China
Mirko Loghi Italy
Witold Machowski AGH University of Science and Technology Poland
Alberto Macii Politecnico di Torino Italy
Stefan Mangard TU Graz, Austria Austria
Michail Maniatakos New York University Abu Dhabi USA
Salvador Manich UPC Spain
Farhad Mehdipour Kyushu Univ. Japan
Debdeep Mukhopadhyay IIT Kharagpur, India India
Syed Waqar Nabi University of Glasgow United Kingdom
Vijay Narayanan Pennsylvania State University USA
Tobias Noll RWTH Germany
Satoshi Othake Oita University Japan
Chris Papachristou Case Western Reserve University USA
Francesco Paterna University of California, San Diego USA
Zebo Peng Linkoping University Sweden
Ngoc Nam Pham Hanoi University of Science and Technology Viet Nam
Laurence Pierre Université Grenoble Alpes – Laboratoire TIMA France
Ilia Polian University of Passau Germany
Paul Pop DTU Denmark
Jean-Michel Portal IM2NP/AMU France
Graziano Pravadelli University of Verona Italy
Jv Rajendran University of Texas at Dallas USA
Rashad Ramzan National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences(FAST-NU) Pakistan
Sherief Reda Brown University USA
Ricardo Reis Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul Brazil
Thomas Roewer IBM USA
Vladimir Rozic K.U.Leuven, ESAT/SCD-COSIC Belgium
Toufik Sadi United Kingdom
Soheil Samii General Motors USA
Mihai Sanduleanu Masdar Institute United Arab Emirates
Patrick Schaumont Virginia Tech USA
Martha Johanna Sepulveda Germany
Muhammad Shafique Vienna University of Technology (TU Wien) Austria
Zili Shao The Hong Kong Polytechnic Univ. Hong Kong
Georg Sigl Technische Universität München Germany
Pawel Sniatala Poznan University of Technology, Faculty of Computing, Chair of Computer Engineering Poland
Matteo Sonza Reorda Politecnico di Torino Italy
Christoph Studer Cornell University USA
Robert Szczygiel AGH University of Science and Technology Poland
Tony Tae-Hyoung Kim Nanyang Technological University Singapore
Valerio Tenace Politecnico di Torino Italy
Theocharis Theocharides University of Cyprus Cyprus
Aida Todri-Sanial CNRS-LIRMM France
Chun-Jen Tsai National Chiao Tung University Taiwan
Elena Ioana Vatajelu INP – TIMA Laboratory France
Tiziano Villa Italy
Danghui Wang NorthWestern Polytechnical Univeristy China
Yu Wang Tsinghua Univ. China
Wujie Wen Florida International University USA
Jacob Wikner Linkoping University Sweden
Gustavo Wilke USA
Jiang Xu Hong Kong Universtiy of Science and Technology Hong Kong
Chun Jason Xue City University of Hong Kong Hong Kong
Bei Yu The Chinese University of Hong Kong Hong Kong
Marina Zapater Spain
Weisheng Zhao Beihang University China
Dajiang Zhou Japan